3rd INTERNATIONAL OPEN CHESS TOURNAMENT

 

SUMMER CUP 2008

 

Porto Carras, Halkidiki GREECE / 12 - 19 July

 

 

 

Round 9 results

Brd SNr Name FED Pts Res. Pts Name FED SNr
1 3 Kutirov Rolando FYR 6 0 - 1 7 Zubarev Alexander UKR 1
2 8 Pavlidis Anastasios GRE 6 ½ - ½ 7 Kanakaris Georgios GRE 5
3 4 Teloudis A GRE 6 0 - 1 6 Ris Robert NED 2
4 6 Nikolaidis Konstantinos GRE 0 - 1 Demuth Markus AUT 11
5 9 Mihailidis Anastacios GRE ½ - ½ Pavlidou Ekaterini GRE 23
6 12 Makropoulou Marina GRE ½ - ½ Malikentzos Sotirios GRE 20
7 17 Jevtic Miroljub SRB 5 1 - 0 5 Klimentov Roman RUS 7
8 16 Valden Petros GRE 5 ½ - ½ 5 Karlovich Anastazia UKR 13
9 14 Gamback Bjorn SWE 5 1 - 0 5 Papadopoulos Agathaggelos GRE 19
10 25 Walseth Tron NOR 5 0 - 1 5 Pountzas Hrisanthos GRE 15
11 30 Nikolaidis Georgios GRE 1 - 0 Kafetzopoulos Anastasios GRE 21
12 22 Gutmann Alois AUT ½ - ½ Saukkoriipi Tommi FIN 35
13 52 Tasoulas Georgios GRE 1 - 0 Rigo Gianfrancesco ITA 24
14 34 Radchenko Michail RUS ½ - ½ Csonka Balazs HUN 27
15 28 Tsevremes Ioannis GRE 1 - 0 Koroteeva Ksenia RUS 29
16 32 Rabinovich Anton RUS 1 - 0 Nikolaidou Eleni GRE 37
17 63 Waara Jorgen FIN 0 - 1 4 Xaxiris E GRE 26
18 46 Malikentzou Nafsika GRE 4 + - - 4 Giordos Vasilios GRE 31
19 36 Pappelis Dimitrios GRE 4 1 - 0 4 Klimentov Evgeny RUS 58
20 38 Efthimiou Georgios GRE 4 1 - 0 4 Soupe Francois FRA 60
21 47 Mitridis Dimitris GRE 4 0 - 1 4 Rabinovich Yacov RUS 41
22 50 Gountintas Haralabos GRE 4 ½ - ½ Papadopoulos Gerasimos GRE 39
23 55 Pavlidis Dimitris GRE 0 - 1 Marianidis Dimitrios GRE 33
24 42 Shamash Michelle GRE ½ - ½ Ikonomou George GRE 56
25 43 Zygourakis Themistoklis GRE 1 - 0 Misailidis Panagiotis GRE 67
26 54 Papacharitonos Chariton GRE 1 - 0 Menato Nazario ITA 45
27 48 Karatzanos Konstantinos GRE ½ - ½ Moulas Georgios GRE 65
28 49 Hatzopoulos Ioannis GRE 0 - 1 Orologas Panagiotis GRE 75
29 69 Vakalis Angelos GRE 0 - 1 3 Theoharidis Georgios GRE 44
30 40 Seferlis Georgios GRE 3 1 - 0 3 Govosti Eleni GRE 66
31 53 Petsetidi Katerina GRE 3 1 - 0 3 Agiomamitis Vasilios GRE 71
32 68 Agiomamiti Despina GRE 3 0 - 1 3 Valyi Adel HUN 61
33 64 Gortsilas Elias GRE 3 1 - 0 3 Hatzopoulos Alexandros GRE 73
34 81 Perrakis Polyhronis GRE 3 0 - 1 Tsirnas Angelos GRE 77
35 57 Tsirnas Eleftherios GRE 1 - 0 2 Valyi Blanka Borbala HUN 62
36 72 Dovris Chrisovalantis GRE 2 0 - 1 2 Xanthopoulos Dimitrios GRE 70
37 59 Koval Ilya UKR 2 1 - 0 Teloudis Dimitrios GRE 78
38 80 Koukoutsi Evgenia GRE 1 - 0 Teloudis Konstantinos GRE 79
  76 Pavlidis Pavlos GRE 1 - -   Bye    

 

Round 8 results

Brd SNr Name FED Pts Res. Pts Name FED SNr
1 5 Kanakaris Georgios GRE 6 1 - 0 Mihailidis Anastacios GRE 9
2 1 Zubarev Alexander UKR 6 1 - 0 5 Valden Petros GRE 16
3 2 Ris Robert NED 5 1 - 0 Makropoulou Marina GRE 12
4 3 Kutirov Rolando FYR 5 + - - 5 Robertsen Thomas NOR 10
5 13 Karlovich Anastazia UKR 5 0 - 1 5 Teloudis A GRE 4
6 20 Malikentzos Sotirios GRE 5 ½ - ½ 5 Nikolaidis Konstantinos GRE 6
7 17 Jevtic Miroljub SRB 5 0 - 1 5 Pavlidis Anastasios GRE 8
8 11 Demuth Markus AUT 1 - 0 Waara Jorgen FIN 63
9 15 Pountzas Hrisanthos GRE ½ - ½ Gamback Bjorn SWE 14
10 23 Pavlidou Ekaterini GRE 1 - 0 Gutmann Alois AUT 22
11 25 Walseth Tron NOR ½ - ½ 4 Pantovic Dragan M SRB 18
12 7 Klimentov Roman RUS 4 1 - 0 4 Efthimiou Georgios GRE 38
13 19 Papadopoulos Agathaggelos GRE 4 1 - 0 4 Pappelis Dimitrios GRE 36
14 24 Rigo Gianfrancesco ITA 4 ½ - ½ 4 Radchenko Michail RUS 34
15 35 Saukkoriipi Tommi FIN 4 ½ - ½ 4 Tsevremes Ioannis GRE 28
16 37 Nikolaidou Eleni GRE 4 ½ - ½ 4 Nikolaidis Georgios GRE 30
17 21 Kafetzopoulos Anastasios GRE 1 - 0 Shamash Michelle GRE 42
18 26 Xaxiris E GRE ½ - ½ Gountintas Haralabos GRE 50
19 27 Csonka Balazs HUN 1 - 0 Zygourakis Themistoklis GRE 43
20 29 Koroteeva Ksenia RUS 1 - 0 Hatzopoulos Ioannis GRE 49
21 67 Misailidis Panagiotis GRE 0 - 1 Rabinovich Anton RUS 32
22 33 Marianidis Dimitrios GRE 0 - 1 Tasoulas Georgios GRE 52
23 31 Giordos Vasilios GRE 3 1 - 0 3 Petsetidi Katerina GRE 53
24 39 Papadopoulos Gerasimos GRE 3 ½ - ½ 3 Papacharitonos Chariton GRE 54
25 58 Klimentov Evgeny RUS 3 1 - 0 3 Seferlis Georgios GRE 40
26 41 Rabinovich Yacov RUS 3 1 - 0 3 Gortsilas Elias GRE 64
27 60 Soupe Francois FRA 3 1 - 0 3 Theoharidis Georgios GRE 44
28 45 Menato Nazario ITA 3 ½ - ½ 3 Vakalis Angelos GRE 69
29 61 Valyi Adel HUN 3 0 - 1 3 Malikentzou Nafsika GRE 46
30 71 Agiomamitis Vasilios GRE 3 0 - 1 3 Mitridis Dimitris GRE 47
31 75 Orologas Panagiotis GRE 3 ½ - ½ 3 Karatzanos Konstantinos GRE 48
32 77 Tsirnas Angelos GRE 0 - 1 Pavlidis Dimitris GRE 55
33 56 Ikonomou George GRE 1 - 0 Tsirnas Eleftherios GRE 57
34 65 Moulas Georgios GRE 1 - 0 2 Koval Ilya UKR 59
35 62 Valyi Blanka Borbala HUN 2 0 - 1 2 Perrakis Polyhronis GRE 81
36 66 Govosti Eleni GRE 2 + - - 2 Karakatsanis Christos GRE 74
37 70 Xanthopoulos Dimitrios GRE 2 0 - 1 2 Agiomamiti Despina GRE 68
38 73 Hatzopoulos Alexandros GRE 2 1 - 0 Pavlidis Pavlos GRE 76
39 78 Teloudis Dimitrios GRE 0 - 1 1 Dovris Chrisovalantis GRE 72
40 80 Koukoutsi Evgenia GRE - - + ½ Teloudis Konstantinos GRE 79

 

Round 7 results

Brd SNr Name FED Pts Res. Pts Name FED SNr
1 9 Mihailidis Anastacios GRE 5 ½ - ½ Zubarev Alexander UKR 1
2 5 Kanakaris Georgios GRE 5 1 - 0 5 Ris Robert NED 2
3 20 Malikentzos Sotirios GRE ½ - ½ Kutirov Rolando FYR 3
4 8 Pavlidis Anastasios GRE ½ - ½ Karlovich Anastazia UKR 13
5 12 Makropoulou Marina GRE 1 - 0 Demuth Markus AUT 11
6 4 Teloudis A GRE 4 1 - 0 Pavlidou Ekaterini GRE 23
7 6 Nikolaidis Konstantinos GRE 4 1 - 0 4 Papadopoulos Agathaggelos GRE 19
8 10 Robertsen Thomas NOR 4 1 - 0 4 Klimentov Roman RUS 7
9 16 Valden Petros GRE 4 1 - 0 4 Rigo Gianfrancesco ITA 24
10 28 Tsevremes Ioannis GRE 4 0 - 1 4 Jevtic Miroljub SRB 17
11 14 Gamback Bjorn SWE 1 - 0 Csonka Balazs HUN 27
12 32 Rabinovich Anton RUS 0 - 1 Pountzas Hrisanthos GRE 15
13 36 Pappelis Dimitrios GRE ½ - ½ Pantovic Dragan M SRB 18
14 63 Waara Jorgen FIN 1 - 0 Kafetzopoulos Anastasios GRE 21
15 22 Gutmann Alois AUT 1 - 0 Marianidis Dimitrios GRE 33
16 52 Tasoulas Georgios GRE 0 - 1 Walseth Tron NOR 25
17 43 Zygourakis Themistoklis GRE 3 ½ - ½ 3 Xaxiris E GRE 26
18 50 Gountintas Haralabos GRE 3 ½ - ½ 3 Koroteeva Ksenia RUS 29
19 30 Nikolaidis Georgios GRE 3 1 - 0 3 Papadopoulos Gerasimos GRE 39
20 34 Radchenko Michail RUS 3 1 - 0 3 Rabinovich Yacov RUS 41
21 44 Theoharidis Georgios GRE 3 0 - 1 3 Saukkoriipi Tommi FIN 35
22 64 Gortsilas Elias GRE 3 0 - 1 3 Nikolaidou Eleni GRE 37
23 38 Efthimiou Georgios GRE 3 1 - 0 3 Menato Nazario ITA 45
24 40 Seferlis Georgios GRE ½ - ½ 3 Hatzopoulos Ioannis GRE 49
25 42 Shamash Michelle GRE 1 - 0 Moulas Georgios GRE 65
26 46 Malikentzou Nafsika GRE ½ - ½ Agiomamitis Vasilios GRE 71
27 48 Karatzanos Konstantinos GRE ½ - ½ Klimentov Evgeny RUS 58
28 54 Papacharitonos Chariton GRE ½ - ½ Vakalis Angelos GRE 69
29 55 Pavlidis Dimitris GRE 0 - 1 Misailidis Panagiotis GRE 67
30 47 Mitridis Dimitris GRE 2 1 - 0 Tsirnas Angelos GRE 77
31 31 Giordos Vasilios GRE 2 1 - 0 2 Hatzopoulos Alexandros GRE 73
32 68 Agiomamiti Despina GRE 2 0 - 1 2 Petsetidi Katerina GRE 53
33 59 Koval Ilya UKR 2 0 - 1 2 Orologas Panagiotis GRE 75
34 74 Karakatsanis Christos GRE 2 0 - 1 2 Soupe Francois FRA 60
35 81 Perrakis Polyhronis GRE 2 0 - 1 2 Valyi Adel HUN 61
36 76 Pavlidis Pavlos GRE 0 - 1 Ikonomou George GRE 56
37 57 Tsirnas Eleftherios GRE 1 - 0 Teloudis Dimitrios GRE 78
38 80 Koukoutsi Evgenia GRE 0 - 1 1 Xanthopoulos Dimitrios GRE 70
39 72 Dovris Chrisovalantis GRE 1 0 - 1 1 Valyi Blanka Borbala HUN 62
40 66 Govosti Eleni GRE 1 + - - ½ Teloudis Konstantinos GRE 79

 

Round 6 results

Brd SNr Name FED Pts Res. Pts Name FED SNr
1 1 Zubarev Alexander UKR 1 - 0 4 Robertsen Thomas NOR 10
2 3 Kutirov Rolando FYR 4 ½ - ½ Kanakaris Georgios GRE 5
3 2 Ris Robert NED 4 1 - 0 4 Valden Petros GRE 16
4 9 Mihailidis Anastacios GRE 4 1 - 0 4 Rigo Gianfrancesco ITA 24
5 11 Demuth Markus AUT 4 ½ - ½ 4 Malikentzos Sotirios GRE 20
6 13 Karlovich Anastazia UKR 4 ½ - ½ Nikolaidis Konstantinos GRE 6
7 25 Walseth Tron NOR 0 - 1 Pavlidis Anastasios GRE 8
8 18 Pantovic Dragan M SRB 0 - 1 Makropoulou Marina GRE 12
9 23 Pavlidou Ekaterini GRE 1 - 0 Gamback Bjorn SWE 14
10 29 Koroteeva Ksenia RUS 3 0 - 1 3 Teloudis A GRE 4
11 7 Klimentov Roman RUS 3 1 - 0 3 Radchenko Michail RUS 34
12 17 Jevtic Miroljub SRB 3 1 - 0 3 Nikolaidis Georgios GRE 30
13 19 Papadopoulos Agathaggelos GRE 3 1 - 0 3 Efthimiou Georgios GRE 38
14 21 Kafetzopoulos Anastasios GRE 3 ½ - ½ 3 Tasoulas Georgios GRE 52
15 32 Rabinovich Anton RUS 3 ½ - ½ 3 Gutmann Alois AUT 22
16 37 Nikolaidou Eleni GRE 3 0 - 1 3 Tsevremes Ioannis GRE 28
17 39 Papadopoulos Gerasimos GRE 3 0 - 1 Pappelis Dimitrios GRE 36
18 15 Pountzas Hrisanthos GRE 1 - 0 Seferlis Georgios GRE 40
19 27 Csonka Balazs HUN 1 - 0 Malikentzou Nafsika GRE 46
20 33 Marianidis Dimitrios GRE 1 - 0 Papacharitonos Chariton GRE 54
21 35 Saukkoriipi Tommi FIN ½ - ½ Gountintas Haralabos GRE 50
22 63 Waara Jorgen FIN 1 - 0 2 Giordos Vasilios GRE 31
23 41 Rabinovich Yacov RUS 2 1 - 0 2 Koval Ilya UKR 59
24 58 Klimentov Evgeny RUS 2 ½ - ½ 2 Shamash Michelle GRE 42
25 60 Soupe Francois FRA 2 0 - 1 2 Zygourakis Themistoklis GRE 43
26 61 Valyi Adel HUN 2 0 - 1 2 Theoharidis Georgios GRE 44
27 45 Menato Nazario ITA 2 1 - 0 2 Perrakis Polyhronis GRE 81
28 47 Mitridis Dimitris GRE 2 0 - 1 2 Gortsilas Elias GRE 64
29 77 Tsirnas Angelos GRE 2 ½ - ½ 2 Karatzanos Konstantinos GRE 48
30 49 Hatzopoulos Ioannis GRE 2 1 - 0 2 Agiomamiti Despina GRE 68
31 69 Vakalis Angelos GRE 2 ½ - ½ 2 Pavlidis Dimitris GRE 55
32 71 Agiomamitis Vasilios GRE 1 - 0 Ikonomou George GRE 56
33 65 Moulas Georgios GRE 1 - 0 Tsirnas Eleftherios GRE 57
34 67 Misailidis Panagiotis GRE 1 - 0 Koukoutsi Evgenia GRE 80
35 53 Petsetidi Katerina GRE 1 1 - 0 1 Dovris Chrisovalantis GRE 72
36 62 Valyi Blanka Borbala HUN 1 0 - 1 1 Karakatsanis Christos GRE 74
37 73 Hatzopoulos Alexandros GRE 1 1 - 0 1 Govosti Eleni GRE 66
38 75 Orologas Panagiotis GRE 1 1 - 0 1 Xanthopoulos Dimitrios GRE 70
39 79 Teloudis Konstantinos GRE ½ 0 - 1 ½ Pavlidis Pavlos GRE 76
  78 Teloudis Dimitrios GRE ½ 1 - -   Bye    

 

Round 5 results

Brd SNr Name FED Pts Res. Pts Name FED SNr
1 5 Kanakaris Georgios GRE 4 ½ - ½ 4 Zubarev Alexander UKR 1
2 10 Robertsen Thomas NOR ½ - ½ Mihailidis Anastacios GRE 9
3 6 Nikolaidis Konstantinos GRE 0 - 1 3 Ris Robert NED 2
4 22 Gutmann Alois AUT 3 0 - 1 3 Kutirov Rolando FYR 3
5 24 Rigo Gianfrancesco ITA 3 1 - 0 3 Klimentov Roman RUS 7
6 8 Pavlidis Anastasios GRE 3 ½ - ½ 3 Pavlidou Ekaterini GRE 23
7 34 Radchenko Michail RUS 3 0 - 1 3 Demuth Markus AUT 11
8 38 Efthimiou Georgios GRE 3 0 - 1 3 Karlovich Anastazia UKR 13
9 14 Gamback Bjorn SWE 3 ½ - ½ 3 Walseth Tron NOR 25
10 16 Valden Petros GRE 3 1 - 0 3 Tsevremes Ioannis GRE 28
11 20 Malikentzos Sotirios GRE 3 1 - 0 3 Rabinovich Anton RUS 32
12 12 Makropoulou Marina GRE 1 - 0 Csonka Balazs HUN 27
13 18 Pantovic Dragan M SRB 1 - 0 Pountzas Hrisanthos GRE 15
14 46 Malikentzou Nafsika GRE 0 - 1 2 Jevtic Miroljub SRB 17
15 4 Teloudis A GRE 2 1 - 0 2 Rabinovich Yacov RUS 41
16 42 Shamash Michelle GRE 2 0 - 1 2 Papadopoulos Agathaggelos GRE 19
17 43 Zygourakis Themistoklis GRE 2 0 - 1 2 Kafetzopoulos Anastasios GRE 21
18 26 Xaxiris E GRE 2 1 - 0 2 Mitridis Dimitris GRE 47
19 44 Theoharidis Georgios GRE 2 0 - 1 2 Koroteeva Ksenia RUS 29
20 30 Nikolaidis Georgios GRE 2 1 - 0 2 Hatzopoulos Ioannis GRE 49
21 52 Tasoulas Georgios GRE 2 1 - 0 2 Giordos Vasilios GRE 31
22 50 Gountintas Haralabos GRE 2 ½ - ½ 2 Marianidis Dimitrios GRE 33
23 54 Papacharitonos Chariton GRE 2 ½ - ½ 2 Saukkoriipi Tommi FIN 35
24 36 Pappelis Dimitrios GRE 2 ½ - ½ 2 Waara Jorgen FIN 63
25 58 Klimentov Evgeny RUS 2 0 - 1 2 Nikolaidou Eleni GRE 37
26 81 Perakis Chronis GRE 2 0 - 1 2 Papadopoulos Gerasimos GRE 39
27 40 Seferlis Georgios GRE 1 - 0 Misailidis Panagiotis GRE 67
28 55 Pavlidis Dimitris GRE ½ - ½ Menato Nazario ITA 45
29 64 Gortsilas Elias GRE ½ - ½ Tsirnas Angelos GRE 77
30 56 Ikonomou George GRE 1 ½ - ½ Vakalis Angelos GRE 69
31 48 Karatzanos Konstantinos GRE 1 1 - 0 1 Hatzopoulos Alexandros GRE 73
32 57 Tsirnas Eleftherios GRE 1 ½ - ½ 1 Agiomamitis Vasilios GRE 71
33 59 Koval Ilya UKR 1 1 - 0 1 Karakatsanis Christos GRE 74
34 70 Xanthopoulos Dimitrios GRE 1 0 - 1 1 Soupe Francois FRA 60
35 72 Dovris Chrisovalantis GRE 1 0 - 1 1 Valyi Adel HUN 61
36 80 Koukoutsi Evgenia GRE 1 ½ - ½ 1 Moulas Georgios GRE 65
37 68 Agiomamiti Despina GRE 1 1 - 0 1 Orologas Panagiotis GRE 75
38 66 Govosti Eleni GRE ½ ½ - ½ ½ Petsetidi Katerina GRE 53
39 76 Pavlidis Pavlos GRE ½ 0 - 1 0 Valyi Blanka Borbala HUN 62
40 78 Teloudis Dimitrios GRE 0 ½ - ½ 0 Teloudis Konstantinos GRE 79

 

Round 4 results

Brd SNr Name FED Pts Res. Pts Name FED SNr
1 1 Zubarev Alexander UKR 3 1 - 0 3 Pavlidis Anastasios GRE 8
2 5 Kanakaris Georgios GRE 3 1 - 0 3 Valden Petros GRE 16
3 9 Mihailidis Anastacios GRE 3 ½ - ½ 3 Nikolaidis Konstantinos GRE 6
4 11 Demuth Markus AUT ½ - ½ Ris Robert NED 2
5 15 Pountzas Hrisanthos GRE 0 - 1 Robertsen Thomas NOR 10
6 25 Walseth Tron NOR ½ - ½ 2 Makropoulou Marina GRE 12
7 3 Kutirov Rolando FYR 2 1 - 0 2 Xaxiris E GRE 26
8 28 Tsevremes Ioannis GRE 2 1 - 0 2 Teloudis A GRE 4
9 7 Klimentov Roman RUS 2 1 - 0 2 Nikolaidis Georgios GRE 30
10 13 Karlovich Anastazia UKR 2 1 - 0 2 Pappelis Dimitrios GRE 36
11 33 Marianidis Dimitrios GRE 2 0 - 1 2 Gamback Bjorn SWE 14
12 17 Jevtic Miroljub SRB 2 0 - 1 2 Rabinovich Anton RUS 32
13 19 Papadopoulos Agathaggelos GRE 2 0 - 1 2 Radchenko Michail RUS 34
14 35 Saukkoriipi Tommi FIN 2 0 - 1 2 Malikentzos Sotirios GRE 20
15 21 Kafetzopoulos Anastasios GRE 2 0 - 1 2 Efthimiou Georgios GRE 38
16 37 Nikolaidou Eleni GRE 2 0 - 1 2 Gutmann Alois AUT 22
17 23 Pavlidou Ekaterini GRE 2 1 - 0 2 Tasoulas Georgios GRE 52
18 63 Waara Jorgen FIN 2 0 - 1 2 Rigo Gianfrancesco ITA 24
19 67 Misailidis Panagiotis GRE 0 - 1 Pantovic Dragan M SRB 18
20 27 Csonka Balazs HUN 1 - 0 Pavlidis Dimitris GRE 55
21 31 Giordos Vasilios GRE ½ - ½ Gountintas Haralabos GRE 50
22 41 Rabinovich Yacov RUS ½ - ½ Klimentov Evgeny RUS 58
23 77 Tsirnas Angelos GRE 0 - 1 Malikentzou Nafsika GRE 46
24 29 Koroteeva Ksenia RUS 1 1 - 0 1 Tsirnas Eleftherios GRE 57
25 39 Papadopoulos Gerasimos GRE 1 1 - 0 1 Koval Ilya UKR 59
26 61 Valyi Adel HUN 1 0 - 1 1 Shamash Michelle GRE 42
27 65 Moulas Georgios GRE 1 0 - 1 1 Zygourakis Themistoklis GRE 43
28 74 Karakatsanis Christos GRE 1 0 - 1 1 Theoharidis Georgios GRE 44
29 45 Menato Nazario ITA 1 ½ - ½ 1 Gortsilas Elias GRE 64
30 47 Mitridis Dimitris GRE 1 1 - 0 1 Agiomamiti Despina GRE 68
31 49 Hatzopoulos Ioannis GRE 1 1 - 0 1 Xanthopoulos Dimitrios GRE 70
32 54 Papacharitonos Chariton GRE 1 1 - 0 1 Koukoutsi Evgenia GRE 80
33 56 Ikonomou George GRE 1 0 - 1 1 Perakis Chronis GRE 81
34 75 Orologas Panagiotis GRE 1 0 - 1 ½ Seferlis Georgios GRE 40
35 71 Agiomamitis Vasilios GRE ½ ½ - ½ ½ Karatzanos Konstantinos GRE 48
36 69 Vakalis Angelos GRE ½ 1 - 0 ½ Govosti Eleni GRE 66
37 53 Petsetidi Katerina GRE 0 ½ - ½ 0 Pavlidis Pavlos GRE 76
38 60 Soupe Francois FRA 0 1 - 0 0 Teloudis Dimitrios GRE 78
39 73 Hatzopoulos Alexandros GRE 0 1 - 0 0 Valyi Blanka Borbala HUN 62
40 79 Teloudis Konstantinos GRE 0 0 - 1 0 Dovris Chrisovalantis GRE 72

 

Round 3 results

Brd SNr Name FED Pts Res. Pts Name FED SNr
1 12 Makropoulou Marina GRE 2 0 - 1 2 Zubarev Alexander UKR 1
2 2 Ris Robert NED 2 ½ - ½ 2 Pountzas Hrisanthos GRE 15
3 14 Gamback Bjorn SWE 2 0 - 1 2 Kanakaris Georgios GRE 5
4 6 Nikolaidis Konstantinos GRE 2 1 - 0 2 Jevtic Miroljub SRB 17
5 16 Valden Petros GRE 2 1 - 0 2 Klimentov Roman RUS 7
6 8 Pavlidis Anastasios GRE 2 1 - 0 2 Papadopoulos Agathaggelos GRE 19
7 20 Malikentzos Sotirios GRE 2 0 - 1 2 Mihailidis Anastacios GRE 9
8 10 Robertsen Thomas NOR 2 ½ - ½ 2 Walseth Tron NOR 25
9 24 Rigo Gianfrancesco ITA 2 0 - 1 Demuth Markus AUT 11
10 32 Rabinovich Anton RUS ½ - ½ Karlovich Anastazia UKR 13
11 34 Radchenko Michail RUS ½ - ½ Waara Jorgen FIN 63
12 44 Theoharidis Georgios GRE 1 0 - 1 1 Kutirov Rolando FYR 3
13 4 Teloudis A GRE 1 1 - 0 1 Papadopoulos Gerasimos GRE 39
14 18 Pantovic Dragan M SRB 1 ½ - ½ 1 Rabinovich Yacov RUS 41
15 21 Kafetzopoulos Anastasios GRE 1 1 - 0 1 Mitridis Dimitris GRE 47
16 22 Gutmann Alois AUT 1 1 - 0 1 Hatzopoulos Ioannis GRE 49
17 42 Shamash Michelle GRE 1 0 - 1 1 Pavlidou Ekaterini GRE 23
18 26 Xaxiris E GRE 1 1 - 0 1 Papacharitonos Chariton GRE 54
19 50 Gountintas Haralabos GRE 1 ½ - ½ 1 Csonka Balazs HUN 27
20 28 Tsevremes Ioannis GRE 1 1 - 0 1 Ikonomou George GRE 56
21 52 Tasoulas Georgios GRE 1 1 - 0 1 Koroteeva Ksenia RUS 29
22 30 Nikolaidis Georgios GRE 1 1 - 0 1 Valyi Adel HUN 61
23 55 Pavlidis Dimitris GRE 1 ½ - ½ 1 Giordos Vasilios GRE 31
24 59 Koval Ilya UKR 1 0 - 1 1 Marianidis Dimitrios GRE 33
25 68 Agiomamiti Despina GRE 1 0 - 1 1 Saukkoriipi Tommi FIN 35
26 36 Pappelis Dimitrios GRE 1 1 - 0 1 Karakatsanis Christos GRE 74
27 81 Perakis Chronis GRE 1 0 - 1 1 Nikolaidou Eleni GRE 37
28 38 Efthimiou Georgios GRE 1 1 - 0 1 Koukoutsi Evgenia GRE 80
29 43 Zygourakis Themistoklis GRE ½ ½ - ½ 1 Tsirnas Angelos GRE 77
30 46 Malikentzou Nafsika GRE ½ 1 - 0 ½ Vakalis Angelos GRE 69
31 48 Karatzanos Konstantinos GRE ½ 0 - 1 ½ Misailidis Panagiotis GRE 67
32 66 Govosti Eleni GRE ½ 0 - 1 ½ Klimentov Evgeny RUS 58
33 40 Seferlis Georgios GRE 0 ½ - ½ 0 Agiomamitis Vasilios GRE 71
34 72 Dovris Chrisovalantis GRE 0 0 - 1 0 Menato Nazario ITA 45
35 57 Tsirnas Eleftherios GRE 0 1 - 0 0 Hatzopoulos Alexandros GRE 73
36 62 Valyi Blanka Borbala HUN 0 0 - 1 0 Orologas Panagiotis GRE 75
37 76 Pavlidis Pavlos GRE 0 0 - 1 0 Gortsilas Elias GRE 64
38 78 Teloudis Dimitrios GRE 0 0 - 1 0 Moulas Georgios GRE 65
39 70 Xanthopoulos Dimitrios GRE 0 1 - 0 0 Teloudis Konstantinos GRE 79

 

Round 2 results

Brd SNr Name FED Pts Res. Pts Name FED SNr
1 1 Zubarev Alexander UKR 1 1 - 0 1 Kafetzopoulos Anastasios GRE 21
2 23 Pavlidou Ekaterini GRE 1 0 - 1 1 Ris Robert NED 2
3 3 Kutirov Rolando FYR 1 0 - 1 1 Rigo Gianfrancesco ITA 24
4 25 Walseth Tron NOR 1 1 - 0 1 Teloudis A GRE 4
5 5 Kanakaris Georgios GRE 1 1 - 0 1 Xaxiris E GRE 26
6 27 Csonka Balazs HUN 1 0 - 1 1 Nikolaidis Konstantinos GRE 6
7 7 Klimentov Roman RUS 1 1 - 0 1 Tsevremes Ioannis GRE 28
8 29 Koroteeva Ksenia RUS 1 0 - 1 1 Pavlidis Anastasios GRE 8
9 9 Mihailidis Anastacios GRE 1 1 - 0 1 Nikolaidis Georgios GRE 30
10 31 Giordos Vasilios GRE 1 0 - 1 1 Robertsen Thomas NOR 10
11 11 Demuth Markus AUT 1 ½ - ½ 1 Rabinovich Anton RUS 32
12 33 Marianidis Dimitrios GRE 1 0 - 1 1 Makropoulou Marina GRE 12
13 13 Karlovich Anastazia UKR 1 ½ - ½ 1 Radchenko Michail RUS 34
14 35 Saukkoriipi Tommi FIN 1 0 - 1 1 Gamback Bjorn SWE 14
15 15 Pountzas Hrisanthos GRE 1 1 - 0 1 Pappelis Dimitrios GRE 36
16 37 Nikolaidou Eleni GRE 1 0 - 1 1 Valden Petros GRE 16
17 17 Jevtic Miroljub SRB 1 1 - 0 1 Efthimiou Georgios GRE 38
18 19 Papadopoulos Agathaggelos GRE 1 1 - 0 1 Perakis Chronis GRE 81
19 39 Papadopoulos Gerasimos GRE 1 0 - 1 1 Malikentzos Sotirios GRE 20
20 63 Waara Jorgen FIN 1 ½ - ½ ½ Pantovic Dragan M SRB 18
21 58 Klimentov Evgeny RUS ½ 0 - 1 0 Gutmann Alois AUT 22
22 61 Valyi Adel HUN 0 1 - 0 0 Seferlis Georgios GRE 40
23 41 Rabinovich Yacov RUS 0 1 - 0 0 Valyi Blanka Borbala HUN 62
24 64 Gortsilas Elias GRE 0 0 - 1 0 Shamash Michelle GRE 42
25 43 Zygourakis Themistoklis GRE 0 ½ - ½ 0 Govosti Eleni GRE 66
26 65 Moulas Georgios GRE 0 0 - 1 0 Theoharidis Georgios GRE 44
27 45 Menato Nazario ITA 0 0 - 1 0 Agiomamiti Despina GRE 68
28 67 Misailidis Panagiotis GRE 0 ½ - ½ 0 Malikentzou Nafsika GRE 46
29 47 Mitridis Dimitris GRE 0 1 - 0 0 Xanthopoulos Dimitrios GRE 70
30 69 Vakalis Angelos GRE 0 ½ - ½ 0 Karatzanos Konstantinos GRE 48
31 49 Hatzopoulos Ioannis GRE 0 1 - 0 0 Dovris Chrisovalantis GRE 72
32 71 Agiomamitis Vasilios GRE 0 0 - 1 0 Gountintas Haralabos GRE 50
33 51 Tsitouras Haralambos GRE 0 - - + 0 Karakatsanis Christos GRE 74
34 73 Hatzopoulos Alexandros GRE 0 0 - 1 0 Tasoulas Georgios GRE 52
35 54 Papacharitonos Chariton GRE 0 1 - 0 0 Pavlidis Pavlos GRE 76
36 75 Orologas Panagiotis GRE 0 0 - 1 0 Pavlidis Dimitris GRE 55
37 56 Ikonomou George GRE 0 1 - 0 0 Teloudis Dimitrios GRE 78
38 77 Tsirnas Angelos GRE 0 1 - 0 0 Tsirnas Eleftherios GRE 57
39 79 Teloudis Konstantinos GRE 0 0 - 1 0 Koval Ilya UKR 59
  80 Koukoutsi Evgenia GRE 0 1 - -   Bye    


Round 1 results

Brd Name FED Res. Name FED
1 Seferlis Georgios GRE 0 - 1 Zubarev Alexander UKR
2 Ris Robert NED 1 - 0 Rabinovich Yacov RUS
3 Shamash Michelle GRE 0 - 1 Kutirov Rolando FYR
4 Teloudis A GRE 1 - 0 Zygourakis Themistoklis GRE
5 Theoharidis Georgios GRE 0 - 1 Kanakaris Georgios GRE
6 Nikolaidis Konstantinos GRE 1 - 0 Menato Nazario ITA
7 Malikentzou Nafsika GRE 0 - 1 Klimentov Roman RUS
8 Pavlidis Anastasios GRE 1 - 0 Mitridis Dimitris GRE
9 Karatzanos Konstantinos GRE 0 - 1 Mihailidis Anastacios GRE
10 Robertsen Thomas NOR 1 - 0 Hatzopoulos Ioannis GRE
11 Gountintas Haralabos GRE 0 - 1 Demuth Markus AUT
12 Makropoulou Marina GRE 1 - 0 Tsitouras Haralambos GRE
13 Tasoulas Georgios GRE 0 - 1 Karlovich Anastazia UKR
14 Gamback Bjorn SWE 1 - 0 Papacharitonos Chariton GRE
15 Pavlidis Dimitris GRE 0 - 1 Pountzas Hrisanthos GRE
16 Valden Petros GRE 1 - 0 Ikonomou George GRE
17 Tsirnas Eleftherios GRE 0 - 1 Jevtic Miroljub SRB
18 Pantovic Dragan M SRB - Klimentov Evgeny RUS
19 Koval Ilya UKR 0 - 1 Papadopoulos Agathaggelos GRE
20 Malikentzos Sotirios GRE 1 - 0 Valyi Adel HUN
21 Valyi Blanka Borbala HUN 0 - 1 Kafetzopoulos Anastasios GRE
22 Gutmann Alois AUT 0 - 1 Waara Jorgen FIN
23 Gortsilas Elias GRE 0 - 1 Pavlidou Ekaterini GRE
24 Rigo Gianfrancesco ITA 1 - 0 Moulas Georgios GRE
25 Govosti Eleni GRE 0 - 1 Walseth Tron NOR
26 Xaxiris E GRE 1 - 0 Misailidis Panagiotis GRE
27 Agiomamiti Despina GRE 0 - 1 Csonka Balazs HUN
28 Tsevremes Ioannis GRE 1 - 0 Vakalis Angelos GRE
29 Xanthopoulos Dimitrios GRE 0 - 1 Koroteeva Ksenia RUS
30 Nikolaidis Georgios GRE 1 - 0 Agiomamitis Vasilios GRE
31 Dovris Chrisovalantis GRE 0 - 1 Giordos Vasilios GRE
32 Rabinovich Anton RUS 1 - 0 Hatzopoulos Alexandros GRE
33 Karakatsanis Christos GRE 0 - 1 Marianidis Dimitrios GRE
34 Radchenko Michail RUS 1 - 0 Orologas Panagiotis GRE
35 Pavlidis Pavlos GRE 0 - 1 Saukkoriipi Tommi FIN
36 Pappelis Dimitrios GRE 1 - 0 Tsirnas Angelos GRE
37 Teloudis Dimitrios GRE 0 - 1 Nikolaidou Eleni GRE
38 Efthimiou Georgios GRE 1 - 0 Teloudis Konstantinos GRE
39 Koukoutsi Evgenia GRE 0 - 1 Papadopoulos Gerasimos GRE
  Perakis Chronis GRE 1 - - Bye  

More information / Tournament Director

Tel.: (+30) 6977973587, Mr Aggelos Tzermiadianos

Fax: (+30) 2121219426

E-mail: cup2008@greekchess.com

 

infoplayersphotosresultsgamesstands