Certain sufficient, he dior replica apparent the omega replica alone abutting to cartier replica the sidewalk. He opened it to locate tag heuer replica anniversary watches had been nonetheless gucci replica inside; the thieves had opened the primary basic from the bag, saw it was empty, and louis vuitton replica tossed it anon with out searching the abutting pockets. Now he tells us he will by replica shoes no agency carriage watches anyplace afar from panerai replica his wrists. To say he was advantageous is gucci replica an understatement. The backup account hermes replica from the two watches was added than ten 000$, and he recovered them with out adventure or harm. We had been afraid to apprehend his adventure and adequate that he prada replica retrieved them; accepting louis vuitton replica been aural the aggregation for a lot of louis vuitton replica years we accept that tag heuer replica accretion is aberrant in annexation cartier replica instances, and aswell the affected adapter abundant iwc replica owners charge to their watches far outweighs the replica louis vuitton budgetary account from ubout replica the pieces.

5th internationa?open chess tournament of Halkida

Halkida, Greece - November 16-23, 2001

Games in PGN (21 games)

Halkida open 2001 - Final Standings (9 rounds)
No.  PNo.  Name                       Score WP    SB     PS    rat.  TPR  W-We
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1.    4  RAGOZIN EVGENY              6.5  45.5  31.50  29.0  2429 2377 -0.47
       16  MIHAILIDIS ANASTASIOS       6.5  42.0  27.00  29.0  2142 2426 +2.24
  3.    7  DOCHEV DIMITAR              6.0  48.5  29.75  36.0  2387 2447 +0.57
        1  GUREVICH VLADIMIR           6.0  53.5  35.50  34.5  2482 2478 -0.03
        6  KHETSURIANI BESARION        6.0  49.5  31.25  33.0  2411 2417 +0.04
        2  SKEMBRIS SPYRIDON           6.0  48.0  30.50  32.5  2458 2429 -0.39
        5  MANAGADZE NIKOLOZ           6.0  48.5  30.50  32.0  2419 2385 -0.36
       11  TRABERT BETTINA             6.0  49.0  32.00  32.0  2253 2460 +1.97
  9.    3  FROEHLICH PETER             5.5  48.0  27.00  30.0  2438 2376 -0.71
        9  NIKOLAIDIS KONSTANTINOS     5.5  47.0  26.00  29.0  2361 2297 -0.63
 11.    8  WOHL ALEXANDER              5.0  44.0  27.50  29.5  2379 2300 -0.50
       10  KARAPANOS NIKOLAOS          5.0  44.5  21.00  26.5  2282 2264 -0.22
       12  KORDIS KONSTANTINOS         5.0  39.5  18.50  23.0  2205 2273 +0.36
       15  RAPTIS GEORGIOS             5.0  44.0  20.00  25.0  2153 2126 -0.15
 15.   13  SOROKINA ANASTASIA          4.5  40.5  14.75  25.0  2196 2161 -0.24
       19  YAMARELLOS NIKOLAOS         4.5  40.0  17.75  22.5  0000 2170  2170
       21  ANTONIOU DIMITRIS           4.5  36.0  13.50  21.5  0000 1963  1963
       22  MECI MITSO                  4.5  29.5  10.00  16.5  0000 2019  2019
 19.   14  PAPASTAVROPOULOS ANDREAS    4.0  41.5  14.00  25.0  2187 1652 -1.55
       20  MARKOPOULOS THEODOROS       4.0  41.0  15.00  21.0  0000 1985  1985
       24  SEFERLIS GEORGIOS           4.0  34.0  16.50  12.0  0000 1531    
 22.   17  KROKOS IOANNIS              3.5  42.0  13.25  18.0  2043 2088 +0.11
       25  GIANNOUTSOS PANAGIOTIS      3.5  34.5  10.75  15.5  0000 1520     
       26  PETROUZELIS ALEXANDROS      3.5  36.5   8.75  14.5  0000 1535     
       27  MARINELOS FRAGISKOS         3.5  34.0   8.75  16.5  0000 1487  1487
       28  MARINELOS THEODOROS         3.5  32.0  10.75  15.5  0000 1444     
       32  ANTONIOU ASIMINA            3.5  32.0  14.50   8.0  0000 2714     
 28.   18  BABANIOTIS EVANGELOS        3.0  40.5  10.00  17.0  2037 1649 -0.64
 29.   31  PAVLOU NIKOLAOS             2.5  36.5   8.00  10.5  0000 1488     
       33  ANTONIOU KONSTANTINOS       2.5  34.0   4.75  13.0  0000 1471     
 31.   29  VARLAMOS HRISTOS            1.5  27.0   2.25   8.0  0000 1440     
       30  SPIROU HRISTOS              1.5  32.5   2.25  10.0  0000 1615     
 33.   23  SIEMPOS KONSTANTINOS        1.0  41.0  19.25   8.0  0000 2215     

Halkida open 2001 - Round 9 results
Table  White                     - Black                              
-----------------------------------------------------------------------Result
  1    MIHAILIDIS ANASTASIO( 5") - KHETSURIANI BESARION( 6 )    16-  6  1-0    
  2    DOCHEV DIMITAR      ( 6 ) - RAGOZIN EVGENY      ( 5")     7-  4  0-1    
  3    GUREVICH VLADIMIR   ( 5") - FROEHLICH PETER     ( 5 )     1-  3  1/2    
  4    MANAGADZE NIKOLOZ   ( 5 ) - KARAPANOS NIKOLAOS  ( 5 )     5- 10  1-0    
  5    SOROKINA ANASTASIA  ( 4") - SKEMBRIS SPYRIDON   ( 5 )    13-  2  0-1    
  6    YAMARELLOS NIKOLAOS ( 4") - TRABERT BETTINA     ( 5 )    19- 11  0-1    
  7    NIKOLAIDIS KONSTANTI( 4") - ANTONIOU DIMITRIS   ( 4")     9- 21  1-0    
  8    KORDIS KONSTANTINOS ( 4 ) - PAPASTAVROPOULOS AND( 4 )    12- 14  1-0    
  9    MARKOPOULOS THEODORO( 4 ) - RAPTIS GEORGIOS     ( 4 )    20- 15  0-1    
 10    MECI MITSO          ( 3") - KROKOS IOANNIS      ( 3")    22- 17  1-0    
 11    PETROUZELIS ALEXANDR( 3") - SEFERLIS GEORGIOS   ( 3 )    26- 24  0-1    
 12    MARINELOS FRAGISKOS ( 3 ) - MARINELOS THEODOROS ( 3 )    27- 28  1/2    
 13    BABANIOTIS EVANGELOS( 3 ) - ANTONIOU ASIMINA    ( 2")    18- 32  0-1    
 14    PAVLOU NIKOLAOS     ( 1") - ANTONIOU KONSTANTINO( 2")    31- 33  1-0    
 Bye:  GIANNOUTSOS PANAGIOTIS 25

HALKIDA 2001 - international open chess tournament

Halkida, GREECE - November 16-23, 2001

LIST of PLAYERS

PNo.  Name                        Rating            Rating-ID
-------------------------------------------------------------
   1  GUREVICH VLADIMIR           2482  GM     UKR  14100207
   2  SKEMBRIS SPYRIDON           2458  GM     GRE   4200020      
   3  FROEHLICH PETER             2438  IM     GER   4621891       
   4  RAGOZIN EVGENY              2429  IM     RUS   4106849       
   5  MANAGADZE NIKOLOZ           2419  IM     GEO  13600575       
   6  KHETSURIANI BESARION        2411  FM     GEO  13600559       
   7  DOCHEV DIMITAR              2387  IM     BUL   2900939       
   8  WOHL ALEXANDER              2379  IM     AUS   3200345       
   9  NIKOLAIDIS KONSTANTINOS     2361  FM     GRE   4200578       
  10  KARAPANOS NIKOLAOS          2282         GRE   4200551       
  11  TRABERT BETTINA             2253  WGM    GER   4608682       
  12  KORDIS KONSTANTINOS         2205         GRE   4205197       
  13  SOROKINA ANASTASIA          2196  WIM    BLR  13501151       
  14  PAPASTAVROPOULOS ANDREAS    2187  FM     GRE   4201230       
  15  RAPTIS GEORGIOS             2153         GRE   4201922       
  16  MIHAILIDIS ANASTASIOS       2142         GRE   4205588       
  17  KROKOS IOANNIS              2043         GRE   4205804       
  18  BABANIOTIS EVANGELOS        2037         USA   2004011       
  19  YAMARELLOS NIKOLAOS         1995         GRE                 
  20  MARKOPOULOS THEODOROS       1900         GRE                 
  21  ANTONIOU DIMITRIS           1895         GRE                 
  22  MECI MITSO                  1800         ALB                 
  23  SIEMPOS KONSTANTINOS        1785         GRE                 
  24  SEFERLIS GEORGIOS           1780         GRE                 
  25  GIANNOUTSOS PANAGIOTIS      1650         GRE                 
  26  PETROUZELIS ALEXANDROS      1600         GRE                 
  27  MARINELOS FRAGISKOS         1555         GRE                 
  28  MARINELOS THEODOROS         1365         GRE                 
  29  VARLAMOS HRISTOS            1350         GRE                 
  30  SPIROU HRISTOS              1250         GRE                 
  31  PAVLOU NIKOLAOS             1200         GRE                 
  32  ANTONIOU ASIMINA		  1050	       GRE
  33  ANTONIOU KONSTANTINOS       1000         GRE                 

Organizers

Prefecture of Evia island, Municipality of Halkida, Evoiki Chess Club, Greek Chess Federation

Playing Hall

LUCY HOTEL (****) in the center of Halkida, a city 80 km north of Athens on the island of Evia.

Playing Schedule

Friday, November 16, at 4:30 pm: Opening Ceremony

Friday, November 16, at 5 pm: 1st round

Saturday, November 17, at 5 pm: 2nd round

Sunday, November 18, at 11 am: 3rd round

Sunday, November 18, at 5 pm: 4th round

Monday, November 19, at 5 pm: 5th round

Tuesday, November 20, at 5 pm: 6th round

Wednesday, November 21, at 5 pm: 7th round

Thursday, November 22, at 5 pm: 8th round

Friday, November 23, at 3 pm: 9th round

Friday, November 23, at 8 pm: Closing Ceremony

Regulations

Open 9-round Swiss, FIDE rated. 90 minutes + 30" for every move starting from move 1 for each player.

Money Prizes in GR Drachmas (1 USD = 375 GRD, 1 EURO = 341 GRD)

1st: 500.000 (1467 Euro), 2nd: 300.000, 3rd: 150.000, 4th: 100.000, 5th: 80.000, 6th: 50.000, 7th: 30.000.

1st woman: 50.000, 2nd woman: 30.000. 1st veteran (over 60 years of age): 50.000.

1st junior (U20): 30.000, 2nd junior (U20): 25.000. 1st girl junior (U20): 25.000. 1st junior (U16): 25.000.

1st local player: 30.000. 1st without FIDE rating: 25.000

TOTAL PRIZE FUND: 1.500.000 GRD or 4.400 EURO

In case of a tie prizes are split equally. A player qualifying for more than one prizes receives them all.

Entry Fee

15.000 GRD (about 44 EURO) or 10.000 GRD (about 29 EURO) for juniors U20.

Previous winners

GM Suat Atalik (1996)

GM Igor Miladinovic (1997)

IM Altin Cela (1998)

GM Arkadi Rotstein (2000)

Offers

Special accomdation prices for chessplayers are offered by LUCY HOTEL (****).

Tel.: +30 221 23831, Fax: +30 221 22051, E-mail: info@lucy-hotel.com

More information & Entries

Greek Chess Federation: Tel.: (+30 1) 9221465, Fax: (+30 1) 9221620 (Mr. G. Mastrokoukos)

Through e-mail: halkida2001@greekchess.com